ALABAMA SENATE ELECTION RESULTS

Statistical Analysis: Alabama Senatorial Election

COUNTY 2016 PRESIDENTIAL:ClintonTrump 2017 SPECIAL SENATE:JonesMoore 
Autauga59081811056068752
Baldwin18409727802213138445
Barbour4848543136802699
Bibb1874673315673599
Blount215022808240511621
Bullock353011392712656
Butler3716489129142756
Calhoun13197328031170514567
Chambers5763780342473308
Cherokee1524880915253996
Chilton29091606822987555
Choctaw3109410222731949
Clarke5712710943463984
Clay123462309852586
Cleburne68467395942465
Coffee41941582531758052
Colbert72961671868657762
Conechuh3069343322591815
Coosa1780337614141867
Covington23791322221026825
Crenshaw1663451113202347
Cullman373032734415616602
Dale44081370838426988
Dallas128266784104953484
DeKalb368221779355910097
Elmore843627619771114411
Escambia46981028236404985
Etowah10350321321051815693
Fayette1368670511423491
Franklin2197946617704214
Geneva1522906712895431
Greene40068383340462
Hale4772317238941691
Henry2286562318963014
Houston1054730567910714796
Jackson36631664333287316
Jefferson15158113061414952266309
Lamar103558197792847
Lauderdale987727736990812775
Lawrence36111073230285213
Lee20987343211981014017
Limestone934028824960614298
Lowndes488217513779988
Macon723713945780758
Madison62435891996566446313
Marengo5607522444952804
Marion14321127313115268
Marshall491329217513413828
Mobile68429910876225346725
Monroe4310577132443276
Montgomery58669329284818617705
Morgan11216373921090119187
Perry382341033138821
Pickens3972545430572961
Pike5039768139894154
Randolph2290769716923229
Russell9577921067613622
Shelby22927728462725136424
St. Clair555031579620315876
Sumter473915813527814
Talledega121082059699679698
Tallapoosa 52711296745907171
Tuscaloosa31746477013085822064
Walker448624208431711909
Washington2386603117993320
Wilcox432917373344999
Winston87192259114680